We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE ANACONDA COMPANY INC.

THE ANACONDA COMPANY INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 410173. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 277 Park Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on September 16, 1976. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (feb 25, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE ANACONDA COMPANY INC.
DOS ID # 410173
Initial DOS Filing Date September 16, 1976
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Feb 25, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 8, 1977 Actual THE ANACONDA COMPANY INC.
September 17, 1976 Actual ATLANTIC RICHFIELD DELAWARE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News