We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE ANANCY DEVELOPMENT CORP.

THE ANANCY DEVELOPMENT CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1176862. THE ANANCY DEVELOPMENT CORP. located at the address 316 West 112Th St. New York, New York, 10026. Company is incorporated on June 4, 1987. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE ANANCY DEVELOPMENT CORP.
DOS ID # 1176862
Initial DOS Filing Date June 4, 1987
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE ANANCY DEVELOPMENT CORP.
316 WEST 112TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10026

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 25, 1987 Actual THE ANANCY DEVELOPMENT CORP.
June 5, 1987 Actual THE INANCY DEVELOPMENT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News