We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE ANCHOR BENEVOLENT SOCIETY, INC.

THE ANCHOR BENEVOLENT SOCIETY, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 16333. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE ANCHOR BENEVOLENT SOCIETY, INC.
DOS ID # 16333
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 19, 1948 Actual THE ANCHOR BENEVOLENT SOCIETY, INC.
November 9, 1896 Actual THE AUSTRIAN BENEVOLENT SOCIETY OF THE CITY OF BROOKLYN, NEW YORK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News