We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE ASHTON STUDIO, INC.

THE ASHTON STUDIO, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1293592. THE ASHTON STUDIO, INC. located at the address 410 East 57Th Street Suite 15 C New York, New York, 10022-3059. Company is incorporated on September 22, 1988. The Chief Executive Officer is Betsy F Ashton Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE ASHTON STUDIO, INC.
DOS ID # 1293592
Initial DOS Filing Date September 22, 1988
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE ASHTON STUDIO, INC.
410 EAST 57TH STREET
SUITE 15 C
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022-3059
Chief Executive Officer BETSY F ASHTON
410 EAST 57TH STREET
SUITE 15 C
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022-3059
Principal Executive Office THE ASHTON STUDIO, INC.
410 EAST 57TH STREET
SUITE 15 C
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022-3059

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 12, 2008 Actual THE ASHTON STUDIO, INC.
September 22, 1988 Actual BASH, CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News