We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE BETTER HALF BBQ, LLC

THE BETTER HALF BBQ, LLC is an entity registered at CATTARAUGUS county with company number 4195144. INCORP SERVICES, INC. located at the address One Commerce Plaza 99 Washington Ave, Suite 805-A Albany, New York, 12210-2822. Company is incorporated on January 25, 2012. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 22, 2015).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE BETTER HALF BBQ, LLC
DOS ID # 4195144
Initial DOS Filing Date January 25, 2012
County CATTARAUGUS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 22, 2015)

Company Address Information

DOS Process INCORP SERVICES, INC.
ONE COMMERCE PLAZA
99 WASHINGTON AVE, SUITE 805-A
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12210-2822
Registered Agent INCORP SERVICES, INC.
ONE COMMERCE PLAZA
99 WASHINGTON AVE, SUITE 805-A
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12210-2822

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 11, 2015 Actual THE BETTER HALF BBQ, LLC
January 30, 2012 Actual NATURE SENSE LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News