We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE BURTON HOLMES TRAVELOGUE BUREAU, INC.

THE BURTON HOLMES TRAVELOGUE BUREAU, INC. is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 2572. S. H. REMPER located at the address University Block Syracuse, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE BURTON HOLMES TRAVELOGUE BUREAU, INC.
DOS ID # 2572
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction ILLINOIS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process S. H. REMPER
UNIVERSITY BLOCK
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 12, 1924 Actual THE BURTON HOLMES TRAVELOGUE BUREAU, INC.
November 1, 1917 Actual THE WORLD BOOK INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News