We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE CARAVEL FUND (ONSHORE) LP

THE CARAVEL FUND (ONSHORE) LP is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3108373. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on September 29, 2004. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE CARAVEL FUND (ONSHORE) LP
DOS ID # 3108373
Initial DOS Filing Date September 29, 2004
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 8, 2006 Actual THE CARAVEL FUND (ONSHORE) LP
September 30, 2004 Actual THE CARAVEL FUND FOR ECONOMIES IN TRANSITION L.P.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News