We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE CARLTONA CO., INC.

THE CARLTONA CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 94369. % HIRSH, NEWMAN, COHEN & BROWNP.C. located at the address 489 Fifth Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on May 16, 1954. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name THE CARLTONA CO., INC.
DOS ID # 94369
Initial DOS Filing Date May 16, 1954
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % HIRSH, NEWMAN, COHEN & BROWNP.C.
489 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 15, 1958 Actual THE CARLTONA CO., INC.
September 16, 1958 Actual CARLTONA COMPANY INC.
June 25, 1958 Actual CARLTON KNITWEAR CORP.
May 16, 1954 Actual SUB TEEN ORIGINALS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News