We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE CARMODY LAW OFFICE, P.C.

THE CARMODY LAW OFFICE, P.C. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 251690. GEORGE E. CARMODY, JR. P.C. located at the address 330 West 58Th St. Suite 17B New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on January 16, 1973. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE CARMODY LAW OFFICE, P.C.
DOS ID # 251690
Initial DOS Filing Date January 16, 1973
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GEORGE E. CARMODY, JR. P.C.
330 WEST 58TH ST.
SUITE 17B
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 9, 1979 Actual THE CARMODY LAW OFFICE, P.C.
January 17, 1973 Actual GEORGE E. CARMODY, JR. P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News