We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE CENTER OF AMERICAN LIVING, INC.

THE CENTER OF AMERICAN LIVING, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 162001. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on December 10, 1963. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE CENTER OF AMERICAN LIVING, INC.
DOS ID # 162001
Initial DOS Filing Date December 10, 1963
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 31, 1966 Actual THE CENTER OF AMERICAN LIVING, INC.
December 11, 1963 Actual THE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF APPROVAL AND FOR THE PROMOTION OF THE ARTS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News