We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE DUBERSTEIN ORGANIZATION, LTD.

THE DUBERSTEIN ORGANIZATION, LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2143753. THE DUBERSTEIN ORGANIZATION, LTD. located at the address 470 Mamaroneck Avenue White Plains, New York, 10605. Company is incorporated on May 15, 1997. The Chief Executive Officer is Donald J Dubersten Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE DUBERSTEIN ORGANIZATION, LTD.
DOS ID # 2143753
Initial DOS Filing Date May 15, 1997
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE DUBERSTEIN ORGANIZATION, LTD.
470 MAMARONECK AVENUE
WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK, 10605
Chief Executive Officer DONALD J DUBERSTEN
470 MAMARONECK AVENUE
WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK, 10605
Principal Executive Office THE DUBERSTEIN ORGANIZATION, LTD.
470 MAMARONECK AVENUE
WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK, 10605

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 11, 2004 Actual THE DUBERSTEIN ORGANIZATION, LTD.
June 17, 2002 Actual WATER TECH FILTER CORP.
October 10, 2001 Actual DJD MARKETING CORP.
May 14, 1997 Actual DJD LASER MARKETING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News