We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE EASTERN COMPANY

THE EASTERN COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1498. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on November 20, 1912. The Chief Executive Officer is Leonard F. Leganza Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE EASTERN COMPANY
DOS ID # 1498
Initial DOS Filing Date November 20, 1912
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer LEONARD F. LEGANZA
112 BRIDGE ST
NAUGATUCK, CONNECTICUT, 06770-0460
Principal Executive Office THE EASTERN COMPANY
112 BRIDGE STREET
NAUGATUCK, CONNECTICUT, 06770-0460
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 17, 1961 Actual THE EASTERN COMPANY
November 22, 1912 Actual THE EASTERN MALLEABLE IRON COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News