We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE EDWIN*CLAPP STORES OF NEW YORK, INC.

THE EDWIN*CLAPP STORES OF NEW YORK, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2118. J. A. HUTCHESON located at the address 229 Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE EDWIN*CLAPP STORES OF NEW YORK, INC.
DOS ID # 2118
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process J. A. HUTCHESON
229 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 19, 1924 Actual THE EDWIN*CLAPP STORES OF NEW YORK, INC.
October 29, 1917 Actual SMITH, INC.
February 3, 1916 Actual HUTCHESON SHOE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News