We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE ETERNAL BENEVOLENT SOCIETY, INC.

THE ETERNAL BENEVOLENT SOCIETY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 16827. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE ETERNAL BENEVOLENT SOCIETY, INC.
DOS ID # 16827
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 12, 1933 Actual THE ETERNAL BENEVOLENT SOCIETY, INC.
September 6, 1921 Actual THE HARLEM WOHLTHATIGKEITS VEREIN
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News