We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE FURMAN, INC.

THE FURMAN, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3360296. THE FURMAN, INC. located at the address 156 West 30 Street New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on May 5, 2006. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (apr 27, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE FURMAN, INC.
DOS ID # 3360296
Initial DOS Filing Date May 5, 2006
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEVADA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Apr 27, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE FURMAN, INC.
156 WEST 30 STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 10, 2006 Fictitious FURMAN FURS
May 10, 2006 Actual THE FURMAN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News