We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE FURNITURE GROUP AMERICA, INC.

THE FURNITURE GROUP AMERICA, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 948266. DAMON & MOREY located at the address 1600 Main Place Tower Buffalo, New York, 14202. Company is incorporated on October 3, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jun 17, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE FURNITURE GROUP AMERICA, INC.
DOS ID # 948266
Initial DOS Filing Date October 3, 1984
County ERIE
Jurisdiction TEXAS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jun 17, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DAMON & MOREY
1600 MAIN PLACE TOWER
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14202

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 22, 1986 Actual THE FURNITURE GROUP AMERICA, INC.
October 5, 1984 Actual THE KITTINGER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News