We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE GRAHAM & DODD FUND, L.P.

THE GRAHAM & DODD FUND, L.P. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2952601. THE GRAHAM & DODD FUND, L.P. located at the address Attn: David M. Rosen 404 Park Avenue South New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on September 8, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (dec 10, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE GRAHAM & DODD FUND, L.P.
DOS ID # 2952601
Initial DOS Filing Date September 8, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Dec 10, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE GRAHAM & DODD FUND, L.P.
ATTN: DAVID M. ROSEN
404 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 11, 2008 Fictitious THE GRAHAM & DODD FUND 1, L.P.
November 11, 2008 Actual THE GRAHAM & DODD FUND, L.P.
February 23, 2006 Actual THE GRAHAM & DODD VALUE FUND I, L.P.
September 10, 2003 Actual GRAHAM & DODD VALUE FUND I, L.P.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News