We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE HOWELL AGENCY INC.

THE HOWELL AGENCY INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 584573. HOWELL AGENCY INC. located at the address 105 Grand Avenue Massapequa, New York, 11758. Company is incorporated on September 26, 1979. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE HOWELL AGENCY INC.
DOS ID # 584573
Initial DOS Filing Date September 26, 1979
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HOWELL AGENCY INC.
105 GRAND AVENUE
MASSAPEQUA, NEW YORK, 11758

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 22, 1980 Actual THE HOWELL AGENCY INC.
September 27, 1979 Actual HOWELL AGENCY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News