We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE LADIES' VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY OF EAST HAMPTON, LONG ISLAND, NEW YORK, INC.

THE LADIES' VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY OF EAST HAMPTON, LONG ISLAND, NEW YORK, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 10701. THE LADIES' VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY OF EAST HAMPTON, LONG ISLAND, NEW YORK, INC. located at the address 95 Main Street East Hampton, New York, 11937. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE LADIES' VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY OF EAST HAMPTON, LONG ISLAND, NEW YORK, INC.
DOS ID # 10701
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE LADIES' VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY OF EAST HAMPTON, LONG ISLAND, NEW YORK, INC.
95 MAIN STREET
EAST HAMPTON, NEW YORK, 11937

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 20, 2010 Actual THE LADIES' VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY OF EAST HAMPTON, LONG ISLAND, NEW YORK, INC.
December 12, 1910 Actual THE LADIES' VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY OF EAST HAMPTON, LONG ISLAND
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News