We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE LONG ISLAND COUNCIL ON ALCOHOLISM AND DRUG DEPENDENCE, INC.

THE LONG ISLAND COUNCIL ON ALCOHOLISM AND DRUG DEPENDENCE, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 98089. THE LONG ISLAND COUNCIL ON ALCOHOLISM AND DRUG DEPENDENCE, INC. located at the address 207 Hillside Avenue Williston Park, New York, 11596. Company is incorporated on October 30, 1956. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE LONG ISLAND COUNCIL ON ALCOHOLISM AND DRUG DEPENDENCE, INC.
DOS ID # 98089
Initial DOS Filing Date October 30, 1956
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE LONG ISLAND COUNCIL ON ALCOHOLISM AND DRUG DEPENDENCE, INC.
207 HILLSIDE AVENUE
WILLISTON PARK, NEW YORK, 11596

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 8, 2009 Actual THE LONG ISLAND COUNCIL ON ALCOHOLISM AND DRUG DEPENDENCE, INC.
May 15, 1962 Actual LONG ISLAND COUNCIL ON ALCOHOLISM, INC.
June 12, 1958 Actual THE NASSAU-SUFFOLK COMMITTEE ON ALCOHOLISM, INC.
October 31, 1956 Actual THE NASSAU COUNTY COMMITTEE ON ALCOHOLISM, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News