We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE MALAYSIA ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC.

THE MALAYSIA ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1209151. C/O TAN & ASSOCIATES, P.C. located at the address 136-08 38Th Ave, 3Rd Fl. Flushing, New York, 11354. Company is incorporated on December 21, 1987. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE MALAYSIA ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC.
DOS ID # 1209151
Initial DOS Filing Date December 21, 1987
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O TAN & ASSOCIATES, P.C.
136-08 38TH AVE, 3RD FL.
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11354

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 26, 2003 Actual THE MALAYSIA ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, INC.
December 21, 1987 Actual SINGAPORE AND MALAYSIA CHINESE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News