We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE NEVILLE GROUP INCORPORATED

THE NEVILLE GROUP INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 950892. THE NEVILLE GROUP INCORPORATED located at the address 8243 Jericho Tnpke P.o. Box 405 Woodbury, New York, 11797. Company is incorporated on November 29, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE NEVILLE GROUP INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 950892
Initial DOS Filing Date November 29, 1984
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE NEVILLE GROUP INCORPORATED
8243 JERICHO TNPKE
P.O. BOX 405
WOODBURY, NEW YORK, 11797

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 14, 1986 Actual THE NEVILLE GROUP INCORPORATED
November 30, 1984 Actual MARTIN NEVILLE ASSOCIATES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News