We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF BROOKLYN, INC.

THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF BROOKLYN, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 45941. THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF BROOKLYN, INC. located at the address 2525 Kings Highway Brooklyn, New York, 11229. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF BROOKLYN, INC.
DOS ID # 45941
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF BROOKLYN, INC.
2525 KINGS HIGHWAY
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11229
Registered Agent COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF BROOKLYN, INC.
2525 KINGS HWY.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11229

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 29, 1994 Actual THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF BROOKLYN, INC.
December 4, 1964 Actual COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF BROOKLYN, INC.
November 14, 1962 Actual THE HOSPITAL OF THE JACQUES LOEWE FOUNDATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News