We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE NEWSPAPER FEATURES COUNCIL, INC.

THE NEWSPAPER FEATURES COUNCIL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 100650. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on July 4, 1955. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 18, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE NEWSPAPER FEATURES COUNCIL, INC.
DOS ID # 100650
Initial DOS Filing Date July 4, 1955
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 18, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 11, 1985 Actual THE NEWSPAPER FEATURES COUNCIL, INC.
July 7, 1955 Actual THE NEWSPAPER COMICS COUNCIL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News