We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE PETRE LITHOGRAPHING COMPANY

THE PETRE LITHOGRAPHING COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6181. OSCAR BERGMANN located at the address 277 Bleecker St. New York, New York, 10014. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE PETRE LITHOGRAPHING COMPANY
DOS ID # 6181
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process OSCAR BERGMANN
277 BLEECKER ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10014

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 24, 1924 Actual THE PETRE LITHOGRAPHING COMPANY
July 20, 1894 Actual PETRE, SCHMIDT & BERGMANN
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News