We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE R & J UNDERWEAR COMPANY, INC.

THE R & J UNDERWEAR COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7754. R. & J. UNDERWEAR COMPANY INC. located at the address 118 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE R & J UNDERWEAR COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 7754
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process R. & J. UNDERWEAR COMPANY INC.
118 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 17, 1940 Actual THE R & J UNDERWEAR COMPANY, INC.
September 3, 1929 Actual R. & J. UNDERWEAR COMPANY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News