We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE ROSALIND AND JOSEPH GURWIN JEWISH GERIATRIC CENTER OF LONG ISLAND, INC.

THE ROSALIND AND JOSEPH GURWIN JEWISH GERIATRIC CENTER OF LONG ISLAND, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1042317. THE ROSALIND AND JOSEPH GURWIN JEWISH GERIATRIC CENTER OF LONG ISLAND, INC. located at the address 68 Hauppauge Road Commack, New York, 11725. Company is incorporated on November 24, 1985. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE ROSALIND AND JOSEPH GURWIN JEWISH GERIATRIC CENTER OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
DOS ID # 1042317
Initial DOS Filing Date November 24, 1985
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE ROSALIND AND JOSEPH GURWIN JEWISH GERIATRIC CENTER OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
68 HAUPPAUGE ROAD
COMMACK, NEW YORK, 11725

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 19, 1988 Actual THE ROSALIND AND JOSEPH GURWIN JEWISH GERIATRIC CENTER OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
November 25, 1985 Actual THE MID-ISLAND CENTER FOR AGING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News