We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE SHERMAN STALTER COMPANY

THE SHERMAN STALTER COMPANY is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 624. EDWARD STALTER located at the address 5 The Snowden Syracuse, New York,. Company is incorporated on December 9, 1908. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE SHERMAN STALTER COMPANY
DOS ID # 624
Initial DOS Filing Date December 9, 1908
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EDWARD STALTER
5 THE SNOWDEN
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 24, 1914 Actual THE SHERMAN STALTER COMPANY
December 11, 1908 Actual THE CROWELL SHERMAN STALTER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News