We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE TRUMP REALTY CORPORATION

THE TRUMP REALTY CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 963382. C/O PARKER CHAPIN FLATTAU & located at the address Klimpl,j.m. Jacobson 1211 Ave Of Americas New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on December 28, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 26, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE TRUMP REALTY CORPORATION
DOS ID # 963382
Initial DOS Filing Date December 28, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 26, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O PARKER CHAPIN FLATTAU &
KLIMPL,J.M. JACOBSON
1211 AVE OF AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 18, 1985 Actual THE TRUMP REALTY CORPORATION
December 31, 1984 Actual TRUMP REALTY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News