We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE TRUTH & SOUL PICTURE COMPANY, INC.

THE TRUTH & SOUL PICTURE COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3415543. THE TRUTH & SOUL PICTURE COMPANY, INC. located at the address Marcus Turner 594 Broadway, Suite 300 New York, New York, 10012. Company is incorporated on September 20, 2006. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 27, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE TRUTH & SOUL PICTURE COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 3415543
Initial DOS Filing Date September 20, 2006
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 27, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE TRUTH & SOUL PICTURE COMPANY, INC.
MARCUS TURNER
594 BROADWAY, SUITE 300
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10012

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 6, 2006 Actual THE TRUTH & SOUL PICTURE COMPANY, INC.
September 21, 2006 Actual THE TRUTH & SOUL FILM COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News