We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE WEST END HOTEL, INC.

THE WEST END HOTEL, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 211952. THE WEST END HOTEL, INC. located at the address Pearl Montgomery 340 Union Street Hamburg, New York, 14075. Company is incorporated on July 5, 1967. The Chief Executive Officer is Pearl Montgomery Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1999).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE WEST END HOTEL, INC.
DOS ID # 211952
Initial DOS Filing Date July 5, 1967
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE WEST END HOTEL, INC.
PEARL MONTGOMERY
340 UNION STREET
HAMBURG, NEW YORK, 14075
Chief Executive Officer PEARL MONTGOMERY
340 UNION STREET
HAMBURG, NEW YORK, 14075
Principal Executive Office PEARL MONTGOMERY
340 UNION STREET
HAMBURG, NEW YORK, 14075

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 17, 1967 Actual THE WEST END HOTEL, INC.
July 6, 1967 Actual WEST END HOTEL, INC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News