We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE YORKSHIRE GROUP, LTD.

THE YORKSHIRE GROUP, LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 578826. STUART J YOUNG located at the address 280 Madison Ave New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on August 28, 1979. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE YORKSHIRE GROUP, LTD.
DOS ID # 578826
Initial DOS Filing Date August 28, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STUART J YOUNG
280 MADISON AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 3, 1980 Actual THE YORKSHIRE GROUP, LTD.
August 30, 1979 Actual MEDFO INTERNATIONAL LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News