We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TINKERTOWN, INC.

TINKERTOWN, INC. is an entity registered at ALLEGANY county with company number 1059480. TINKERTOWN, INC. located at the address 833 Route 244 Tinkertown Road Alfred Station, New York, 14803-9764. Company is incorporated on February 19, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Curtis T Corkey Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TINKERTOWN, INC.
DOS ID # 1059480
Initial DOS Filing Date February 19, 1986
County ALLEGANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process TINKERTOWN, INC.
833 ROUTE 244
TINKERTOWN ROAD
ALFRED STATION, NEW YORK, 14803-9764
Chief Executive Officer CURTIS T CORKEY
1 CRESCENT PLACE
ALMOND, NEW YORK, 14804
Principal Executive Office TINKERTOWN, INC.
1 CRESCENT PLACE
ALMOND, NEW YORK, 14804

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 26, 1993 Actual TINKERTOWN, INC.
February 21, 1986 Actual D.J. BARBER CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News