We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TOFFEE ENTERTAINMENT GROUP, INC.

TOFFEE ENTERTAINMENT GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2860588. TOFFEE ENTERTAINMENT GROUP, INC. located at the address 457 Stratford Road Brooklyn, New York, 11218. Company is incorporated on January 22, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TOFFEE ENTERTAINMENT GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 2860588
Initial DOS Filing Date January 22, 2003
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TOFFEE ENTERTAINMENT GROUP, INC.
457 STRATFORD ROAD
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11218

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 24, 2004 Actual TOFFEE ENTERTAINMENT GROUP, INC.
January 23, 2003 Actual JADENIC ENTERTAINMENT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News