We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TORICLENS-R-US INC.

TORICLENS-R-US INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2559357. TORICLENS-R-US INC. located at the address 11-43 45Th Avenue Long Island City, New York, 11101. Company is incorporated on October 1, 2000. The Chief Executive Officer is Julio Steinschraber Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 30, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TORICLENS-R-US INC.
DOS ID # 2559357
Initial DOS Filing Date October 1, 2000
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 30, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TORICLENS-R-US INC.
11-43 45TH AVENUE
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101
Chief Executive Officer JULIO STEINSCHRABER
11-43 45TH AVE
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101
Principal Executive Office TORICLENS-R-US INC.
11-43 45TH AVE
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 5, 2000 Actual TORICLENS-R-US INC.
October 3, 2000 Actual TORIELENS-R-US INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News