We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TOTAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY CORP.

TOTAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY CORP. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 533859. GOLDSON & GOLDSON located at the address 1111 Deer Park Ave No Babylon, New York, 11703. Company is incorporated on January 11, 1979. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TOTAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY CORP.
DOS ID # 533859
Initial DOS Filing Date January 11, 1979
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GOLDSON & GOLDSON
1111 DEER PARK AVE
NO BABYLON, NEW YORK, 11703

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 8, 1979 Actual TOTAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY CORP.
January 18, 1979 Actual FULL PHASE ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News