We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TOWMOTOR CORPORATION

TOWMOTOR CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 192332. TOWMOTOR CORPORATION located at the address 7800 Tyler Blvd Mentor, Ohio, 44060. Company is incorporated on November 3, 1965. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jan 02, 1986).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name TOWMOTOR CORPORATION
DOS ID # 192332
Initial DOS Filing Date November 3, 1965
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jan 02, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TOWMOTOR CORPORATION
7800 TYLER BLVD
MENTOR, OHIO, 44060
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 26, 1966 Actual TOWMOTOR CORPORATION
November 3, 1965 Actual CATERPILLAR OF OHIO, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News