We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TOWN EXPRESS MART, INC.

TOWN EXPRESS MART, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 2557103. TOWN EXPRESS MART, INC. located at the address 478 Neighborhood Road Shirley, New York, 11967. Company is incorporated on September 25, 2000. The Chief Executive Officer is Kemal Hosoglu Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (aug 21, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TOWN EXPRESS MART, INC.
DOS ID # 2557103
Initial DOS Filing Date September 25, 2000
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Aug 21, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TOWN EXPRESS MART, INC.
478 NEIGHBORHOOD ROAD
SHIRLEY, NEW YORK, 11967
Chief Executive Officer KEMAL HOSOGLU
193 COMMACK RD.
MASTIC BEACH, NEW YORK, 11951
Principal Executive Office KEMAL HOSOGLU
478-A NEIGHBORHOOD RD.
SHIRLEY, NEW YORK, 11967

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 2, 2002 Actual TOWN EXPRESS MART, INC.
September 26, 2000 Actual KEM GAS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News