We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRADIWELL COMPANY INC.

TRADIWELL COMPANY INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2837009. TRADIWELL COMPANY INC. located at the address 242 East 40Th Street New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on November 16, 2002. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name TRADIWELL COMPANY INC.
DOS ID # 2837009
Initial DOS Filing Date November 16, 2002
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TRADIWELL COMPANY INC.
242 EAST 40TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 28, 2003 Actual TRADIWELL COMPANY INC.
March 20, 2003 Actual TRADEWELL TRADING INC.
November 20, 2002 Actual LA FLORSHEIN TRADING COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News