We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRANSFORMA ACQUISITION GROUP INC.

TRANSFORMA ACQUISITION GROUP INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3391020. TRANSFORMA ACQUISITION GROUP INC. located at the address 747 Third Avenue 38Th Floor New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on July 21, 2006. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (may 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRANSFORMA ACQUISITION GROUP INC.
DOS ID # 3391020
Initial DOS Filing Date July 21, 2006
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (May 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TRANSFORMA ACQUISITION GROUP INC.
747 THIRD AVENUE 38TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 17, 2006 Actual TRANSFORMA ACQUISITION GROUP INC.
July 21, 2006 Actual TRANSFORMA ACQUISITION CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News