We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRANSFORMATIVE HEALTH & BEAUTY CONCEPTS, INC.

TRANSFORMATIVE HEALTH & BEAUTY CONCEPTS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2117519. TRANSFORMATIVE HEALTH & BEAUTY CONCEPTS, INC. located at the address 2320 41St Street Ste C-5 Long Island City, New York, 11105. Company is incorporated on February 18, 1997. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRANSFORMATIVE HEALTH & BEAUTY CONCEPTS, INC.
DOS ID # 2117519
Initial DOS Filing Date February 18, 1997
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TRANSFORMATIVE HEALTH & BEAUTY CONCEPTS, INC.
2320 41ST STREET STE C-5
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11105

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 31, 2000 Actual TRANSFORMATIVE HEALTH & BEAUTY CONCEPTS, INC.
February 27, 1997 Actual GLOBA INTERNATIONAL TRADING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News