We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRI-COUNTY MOTOR PARTS, GLENS FALLS CORP.

TRI-COUNTY MOTOR PARTS, GLENS FALLS CORP. is an entity registered at WARREN county with company number 137040. TRI-COUNTY MOTOR PARTS, GLENS FALLS CORP. located at the address 193 Dix Ave Glens Falls, New York, 12801. Company is incorporated on April 5, 1961. The Chief Executive Officer is Steven Winchell Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRI-COUNTY MOTOR PARTS, GLENS FALLS CORP.
DOS ID # 137040
Initial DOS Filing Date April 5, 1961
County WARREN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process TRI-COUNTY MOTOR PARTS, GLENS FALLS CORP.
193 DIX AVE
GLENS FALLS, NEW YORK, 12801
Chief Executive Officer STEVEN WINCHELL
193 DIX AVE
GLENS FALLS, NEW YORK, 12801
Principal Executive Office STEVEN WINCHELL
193 DIX AVE
GLENS FALLS, NEW YORK, 12801

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 27, 1961 Actual TRI-COUNTY MOTOR PARTS, GLENS FALLS CORP.
April 13, 1961 Actual SAVEWAY AUTO STORES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News