We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRIPLE M MFG. CORP.

TRIPLE M MFG. CORP. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 141249. ARTHUR A. ANDERMAN located at the address 40-26 82Nd St. Jackson Heights, New York, 11373. Company is incorporated on September 26, 1961. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 24, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRIPLE M MFG. CORP.
DOS ID # 141249
Initial DOS Filing Date September 26, 1961
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 24, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ARTHUR A. ANDERMAN
40-26 82ND ST.
JACKSON HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11373

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 4, 1963 Actual TRIPLE M MFG. CORP.
June 11, 1962 Actual TRIPLE M PLASTIC PRODUCTS CORP.
September 27, 1961 Actual DUROTEX MANUFACTURING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News