We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRUE VALUE TRADING COMPANY, INC.

TRUE VALUE TRADING COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 533792. DENNIS PAUL ELKIN located at the address 1790 Harvard Ave Merrick, New York, 11566. Company is incorporated on January 15, 1979. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRUE VALUE TRADING COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 533792
Initial DOS Filing Date January 15, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DENNIS PAUL ELKIN
1790 HARVARD AVE
MERRICK, NEW YORK, 11566

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 28, 1979 Actual TRUE VALUE TRADING COMPANY, INC.
January 17, 1979 Actual JOLEV TRADING CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News