We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRUVEN HEALTH ANALYTICS INC.

TRUVEN HEALTH ANALYTICS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2306293. NATIONAL CORPORATE RESEARCH, LTD. located at the address 10 East 40Th Street 10Th Floor New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on October 13, 1998. The Chief Executive Officer is Mike Boswood Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRUVEN HEALTH ANALYTICS INC.
DOS ID # 2306293
Initial DOS Filing Date October 13, 1998
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NATIONAL CORPORATE RESEARCH, LTD.
10 EAST 40TH STREET
10TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016
Chief Executive Officer MIKE BOSWOOD
777 E. EISENHOWER
ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN, 48108
Principal Executive Office TRUVEN HEALTH ANALYTICS INC.
777 E. EISENHOWER
ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN, 48108
Registered Agent NATIONAL CORPORATE RESEARCH, LTD.
10 EAST 40TH STREET
10TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 13, 2012 Actual TRUVEN HEALTH ANALYTICS INC.
August 4, 2008 Actual THOMSON REUTERS (HEALTHCARE) INC.
October 14, 1998 Actual THE MEDSTAT GROUP INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News