We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX THAILAND, INC.

TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX THAILAND, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 79785. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Tomas Jegeus Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -6 -
Company name TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX THAILAND, INC.
DOS ID # 79785
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer TOMAS JEGEUS
10201 W PICO BLVD
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA, 90035
Principal Executive Office TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX THAILAND, INC.
TAX DEPT
10201 W PICO BLVD
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA, 90035
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 12, 1964 Actual TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX THAILAND, INC.
April 30, 1947 Actual TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX SIAM, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News