We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TYSON SHIRT COMPANY

TYSON SHIRT COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1612. WM. S. ROBINSON located at the address No. 200-5Th Ave Room 1130 New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on May 11, 1913. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name TYSON SHIRT COMPANY
DOS ID # 1612
Initial DOS Filing Date May 11, 1913
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WM. S. ROBINSON
NO. 200-5TH AVE
ROOM 1130
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 8, 1921 Actual TYSON SHIRT COMPANY
May 12, 1913 Actual THE QUAKER CITY SHIRT MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News