We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UBM, INC.

UBM, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2405627. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on August 2, 1999. The Chief Executive Officer is Vacant Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UBM, INC.
DOS ID # 2405627
Initial DOS Filing Date August 2, 1999
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer VACANT
2 PENN PLAZA, 15TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10121
Principal Executive Office UBM, INC.
2 PENN PLAZA, 15TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10121
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 16, 2008 Fictitious UBM-NY
March 16, 2008 Actual UBM, INC.
July 24, 2002 Actual UNITED BUSINESS MEDIA, INC.
August 3, 1999 Actual UNITED NEWS & MEDIA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News