We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED LINEN INC.

UNITED LINEN INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 64425. UNITED LINEN SUPPLY CO., INC. located at the address 73 Franklin St. New York, New York, 10013. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name UNITED LINEN INC.
DOS ID # 64425
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process UNITED LINEN SUPPLY CO., INC.
73 FRANKLIN ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 27, 1961 Actual UNITED LINEN INC.
January 5, 1950 Actual UNITED LINEN SUPPLY CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News