We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED STATES BREWERS ASSOCIATION, INC.

UNITED STATES BREWERS ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44786. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED STATES BREWERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 44786
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent R/A:DANIEL J. ADAMS
47 SWEETBRIER DRIVE
BALLSTON LAKE, NEW YORK, 12019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 24, 1961 Actual UNITED STATES BREWERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
October 17, 1944 Actual UNITED STATES BREWERS FOUNDATION INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News